fbpx

Fortune Marketing Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to Fortune Marketing. Our goal is to provide you with the best customer service, to respond to your interest in a timely manner and to respect the personal information that you provide to us. Please read the following to understand our privacy policy and the terms and conditions of use associated with this website.

Terms of use disclaimer

Fortune Marketing has provided this site as a starting point for homebuyers and the public, and so they can understand what we offer, including but not limited to promotions, neighbourhood information, floor plans, features, additional options, and appointment bookings. We strive to provide the same service excellence online that we provide in person.

Fortune Marketing has provided this site as a starting point for future clients so they can understand the services we offer for marketing and sales services. A history of past successes is included for your reference, but we encourage that you book an appointment so we can best explain to you in person. We are a team of collaborators, and we are excited to meet you! Please reach out to us anytime with any questions or to book an appointment.

The internet is not a fully secure medium, nor is it always possible for information to be immediately updated. Therefore, Fortune Marketing is not responsible for any inaccurate information, contained on this site. In the event there is conflicting information such as promotion effective dates, offers and inclusions, the written information provided by our Management, Employees or Sales Representatives at the time of the inquiry on marketing materials including price sheets will be deemed accurate and non-debatable.

By accessing or using this website, you accept and agree to the terms of Fortune Marketing’s Privacy Policy, as outlined below. If you do not accept and agree to these terms, please do not access or use this website. Fortune Marketing reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time at its sole discretion.

Your use of this website will be subject to the most current version of the Privacy Policy at the time of such use. While we reserve the right to modify this privacy statement, we confirm that, at all times, we will ensure our compliance with PIPEDA.

Privacy and Security – Personal Information

Fortune Marketing respects your right to privacy and security. Any personal information that you disclose during your visit to our website will be treated as confidential.

Fortune Marketing does not sell or release any of your information. Your name, address and IP address will not be added to any mailing lists, forwarded to any third-party vendors, or used in conjunction with any website other than our own without your consent.

In accordance with this privacy statement, any personal information you provide to us will only be collected, used or disclosed to subsidiaries, related companies, contractors or other entities for purposes associated with a home purchase, with a prospective home purchase, market research, project planning or for the reasons as found in our purchase agreements.

You may be contacted by Management, Employees or Sales Representatives based on your request for information.

What does Fortune Marketing use your personal information for?

  • To offer you a more personal outline experience and superior customer service;
  • To respond to any inquires that you may have about our Developments or services and to provide you with any additional information that you request
  • To inform you about any promotions, new offers or any other developments that are being marketed at our developments or to inform you of new project announcements.
  • To learn more about you so that we can better anticipate your needs.
  • To obtain information that will help us determine how visitors use our website, and ultimately guide us in making future enhancements and developments to the site.

Notification of Changes

We are always improving and updating our website to enhance your experience further. As a result, our policies will continue to evolve. As we implement new technology and provide new services, we may update our Privacy Policy. We encourage  you to check on an ongoing basis for our most current policies and practices.

Updating your personal information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences at any time. You may access and correct personal information and privacy preferences by writing or calling our office as detailed in the section below.

Managing your privacy preferences

Please note that if you provide us with inconsistent privacy preferences (for example, by indicating on one occasion that third parties may contact you with marketing offers and indicating on another occasion that they may not), we cannot guarantee that your most recent privacy preference will be immediately honoured.

Fortune Marketing has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our integrity and a firm commitment to you. If you have any questions or concerns about any of the above, please contact us at:

Fortune Marketing Inc.
305 Lawrence Avenue,
Kelowna, B.C
V1Y 9W5

Limitation of liability

Under no circumstances shall Fortune Marketing be liable for any direct or indirect punitive, incidental, special or consequential damages that result from the use of, in inability to use this site, even if Fortune Marketing has been advised of the possibility of such damage.

Third-party links

Our website sometimes provides links to third-party websites, which are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Although we strive to provide links only to sites with high privacy standards, Fortune Marketing’s privacy policy will no longer apply once you leave this website. We are not responsible for the content of third-party websites, nor the privacy policies or practices employed by third parties. We suggest, therefore, that you examine the privacy policy statements of those websites to learn how personal information may be collected, used and/or disclosed by third parties.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy or your personal information in relation to Fortune Marketing Inc., please contact our office or write to our privacy officer at the below:

Fortune Marketing Inc.
305 Lawrence Avenue
Kelowna, B.C.
V1Y 9W5

Last Updated: October 21, 2021

“Fortune Marketing worked diligently in their role as the marketing management company.” – Quadra Homes

Pin It on Pinterest